Privacy Policy

Sankfin Pty Ltd (Sankfin) is committed to ensuring the privacy and security of individuals’ personal information that we hold and in handling this information, we are governed by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles. See www.oaic.gov.au for more information about your privacy and the protection of your personal information.

If you use Sankfin’s website, we may collect personal information about you in the form of your IP address or domain name, as our website may use cookies. Cookies do not identify you personally but they may link back to a database record about you. We may use cookies to monitor our website usage and create a personal history of when you visit our website and what pages you view to serve you more efficiently.

If you email us, the email may contain personal information about you. We are committed to not using or disclosing personal information that Sankfin collects otherwise than as envisaged in the Australian Privacy Principles. The information will be treated in accordance with Sankfin’s ordinary business and we will not use or disclose personal information other than for the purpose for which we collected it or anything ancillary and appropriate.

Sankfin takes reasonable steps to protect all the personal information in our possession that we have collected via the website. Sankfin cannot guarantee the security of all data submitted to us over the internet.

Sankfin’s Privacy Policy describes how we manage privacy and how we collect, use and protect your personal information.

If you want more information or have a complaint, please contact:

Sankfin Pty Ltd
Level 1
324 New South Head Road Double Bay NSW 2028
Telephone: +61 2 93628777
sankfin@sanfin.com.au

© Copyright - Sankfin 2024